QUESTION

when should i consult legal aide when i have applied for ssi was denied last year and appealed applied again this year

Asked on Mar 20th, 2013 on Social Security Disability - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
ssi
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
See if you qualify by CLICKING HERE.   Open the online review application form.   Answer the questions in full and the best you can.   Once completed, click to send the form back to me.   Your answers are kept in full confidence.  Once received by me, I will then review your answers and contact you regarding whether or not you may qualify for applying for social security disability benefits and how your application can be filed for you on line.
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2013 at 6:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters