QUESTION

When you receive a letter that the doctors did not respond to ssd is that bad?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I already went into the office and filled out a detailed packet and now the doctors did not respond back to the ssd office
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Call our office.  We will send the doctors requests to gather all of your medical documentation so you don't need to worry about it!   Attorney Scott F. Bocchio Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841
Answered on Jul 10th, 2019 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters