QUESTION

where can I find a SSDI Appeals Lawyer in New Jersey ?

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2020 on Social Security Disability - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Trying to find a Social Security Disability Appeals Lawyer
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can call the Bar Association in New Jersey for an attorney.               Scott f. Bocchio, Esq.  855-254-7841
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2020 at 8:10 AM

Report Abuse
Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Try the website of the National Organization of Social Security Claimants' Representatives.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2020 at 5:37 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters