QUESTION

Where can I get a lawyer for a lawyer to get my benefits as a disability in the social security?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Social Security Disability - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Good afternoon my name is michael estoy apelando en el programa como desabilitado enel seguro social.pero necesito un abogado pero no he estado con un abogado y no. Tengo dinero se puedepagar cuando segane el caso y que hableespañol que me ayude con el ingles
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Any law firm that practices in the area of Social Security Income or Social Security Disability can assist.  
Answered on Aug 10th, 2017 at 2:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters