QUESTION

Where is the best ss disability lawyer in Litchfield county ct

Asked on Sep 13th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I applied for disability due to severe clinical depression and was denied. I’d like to appeal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Please feel free to contact me if you still need referalls.  My firm does not handle SSD any longer, but we know some very good attorneys.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2018 at 10:28 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters