QUESTION

Who can help me with an SSI appeal for my minor child?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2017 on Social Security - Texas
More details to this question:
Case started 11/2014. Been through several appeals. Recently denied for "not providing requested information" which I hand carried to their office and they made copies of it. The information was applied to my son's SSI case on that same day.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Did you go before a Judge?  
Answered on Dec 15th, 2017 at 8:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters