QUESTION

Who can review my case for circuit Court of appeals 4th circuit?

Asked on Mar 05th, 2020 on Social Security Disability - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I have a case I would like for you to review to take to the 4th circuit appellate court. Case 8:18-cv-03223-TMC Johnson v. Commissioner of Social Security Administration. .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You might want to contact the National Organization of Social Security Claimants Representatives.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 5:04 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters