QUESTION

Who is the best disability lawyer in the Santa Maria,CA 93454 area. Also who gets the quickest results and does it make a difference?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2018 on Social Security Disability - California
More details to this question:
I am looking for the lawer in santa maria, ca area who is known to cut through all the red tape and get my claim approved as soon as possible
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There is NO such thing.  Everyone is treated the same when applying for SSDI. 
Answered on Feb 26th, 2018 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters