QUESTION

why was i denied when i have worsening menierres disease and migraines that make me loose all vision in one eye?

Asked on Nov 06th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We can call SSA and find out for you.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters