QUESTION

Why was my sister denied disability when she had a massive stroke the shot worked in allowing her to speak and know her kids again.

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Tennessee
More details to this question:
But her left side was affected making it hard for her to do stairs or use her left arm, after the stroke her heart went wacko they then put in a pace maker she is now 58 having so many problems, trouble talking clear, in pain, doctor had her place her hand in a bag full of items asking her to pull one out she told he there wasn’t anything in it. If she doesn’t see it she can’t feel it. It makes no since to me why she was denied, and because of it she suffers and is scared her life is falling apart. PLEASE HELP HER !!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Call our office right away and let's see  what we can do to HELP!   Sincerely,   Attorney Bocchio Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com 
Answered on Jul 25th, 2019 at 2:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters