QUESTION

Will I be able to get an attorney to represent me for an appeal if they seam me able to work if I already have ssdi.

Asked on Mar 28th, 2026 on Social Security - Indiana
More details to this question:
I already have ssdi I am going to a in person exam if they dean fut to work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
You should contact an attorney for a free consultation.  They will determine if they will accept your case or not.  
Answered on Mar 28th, 2026 at 10:30 AM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters