QUESTION

Will I be approved for social security for degenerative disc disease with scoliosis

Asked on Mar 29th, 2023 on Social Security Disability - Michigan
More details to this question:
I'm not even able to walk very far without stopping and taking the pressure off my back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
It sounds like you should qualify. If you are unable to get your benefits successfully or prefer to have a lawyer represent you, contact the state bar lawyer referral service to get a disability lawyer. 800 968-0738   good luck 
Answered on Mar 30th, 2023 at 11:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters