QUESTION

Will I be entitled to Social Security benefits when I'm 62, even though I'm currently receiving Disability

Asked on Nov 13th, 2012 on Social Security - Florida
More details to this question:
I have Multiple Sclerosis and have been on Disability since 2001. I'm 52 now, but will I still be entitled to regular Social Security benefits when I reach 62
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact your local SSA office, your benefits should be automatically converted by the SSA at that time.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters