QUESTION

Golf Cart Accident related to Sport event

Asked on Nov 16th, 2020 on Sports Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My wife and I were vacation at the WinStar Resort in Oklahoma, while there we played a round of golf. During the game an accident occurred involving the golf cart where my wife struck one of the parties we were playing with. The party sufficient an critical ankle injury and was hospitalized. What type of attorney would handle this type of case. No alcohol was involved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
So contact your homeowners association if you own a home. Accidents like this can and usually are covered by your homeowners policy, depending on the policy you have. They will pay a legal defense for you as well as  liability coverage as well. 
Answered on Nov 16th, 2020 at 5:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters