QUESTION

Adult Dependant tax law for marketplace health insurance service that effects income tax charges.

Asked on Mar 14th, 2023 on Taxation - Georgia
More details to this question:
This year due to marketplace health insurance for an adult dependant that lives with us our tax owed has increased over ten times what it has been in the past. Need help. We are an ARAG member.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Senoia, GA at Meyerson Law Firm
Update Your Profile
No elder law moved to tax.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2023 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters