QUESTION

Appeal to board of taxation

Asked on Mar 10th, 2015 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My taxes for my home are higher than the purchase
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Last year we did 662 real estate tax appeals. We do that on a contingency basis. Please call to discuss if your property is a good candidate for a successful appeal. Ed Dimon
Answered on Mar 20th, 2015 at 9:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters