QUESTION

Approximately what is my California tax liability on receipt of a 33,000 inheritance and a 17,500 life insurance as a SSDI recipient?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2013 on Taxation - California
More details to this question:
This is my only income. My wife is also a SSDI recipient.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Taxation Law Attorney serving Glendale, CA at Irsfeld, Irsfeld & Younger LLP
Update Your Profile
Most or all of this is not income.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2013 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters