QUESTION

Bought a house in 2009 that went into foreclosure. put house in bankruptcy in 2012. say I owe like $20,000. How can I make this go away?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2016 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You need to clarify what happened with your bankruptcy attorney. We do this work but we would be starting from the beginning and that would be expensive for you. If you have problems, we can do the research and give you the proper answer and/or solution. However, i want you to understand that this would be more costly beciase we have no previous knowledge of your case. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 24th, 2016 at 8:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters