QUESTION

Can employers in NJ tax your credit tips?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2015 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
All income must be reported to the taxing authorities. The employer must withhold the proper amount of taxes from this income. Ed Dimon
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 1:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters