QUESTION

Can money from your gross income be taken out before taxes?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2011 on Taxation - California
More details to this question:
Can anyone take out on your gross income before actual taxes are taken out? Who is this limited to?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trusts & Estates Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Sally Amirghahari, J.D., LL.M
Update Your Profile
It all depends to an individual status (owner, employee, partner and etc.) with respect to that income.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2011 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters