QUESTION

Can my boyfriend claim me and the children on his taxes?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2012 on Taxation - Illinois
More details to this question:
Is my boyfriend able to claim me and my boys on his taxes if we have been living together for 7 years or more?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Howard Z. Gopman
A person can claim a person as a dependent ONLY if.
Answered on May 30th, 2013 at 1:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters