QUESTION

Can my car be booted or towed due to non payment of Red light/speed camera tickets?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2013 on Taxation - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving St. Louis, MO at Edward L. Armstrong, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes, your car can be "booted."
Answered on Oct 08th, 2013 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters