QUESTION

Can my ex-wife use our joint tax information without my permission.

Asked on Dec 19th, 2011 on Taxation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Denver, CO at Marcus Flinders Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If she is on it, sure she can.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2011 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters