QUESTION

Can the finance department of a non-profit organization print check, then send them to another department to stamp and mailed?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2012 on Taxation - Michigan
More details to this question:
I want to know if this is an internal control issue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Does not sound like one, simply a business practice.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 4:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters