QUESTION

Do I have to declare and pay taxes on my cash tips, when I am paying taxes on the 18% auto.gratuities?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2013 on Taxation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Panama City Beach, FL at Thirston Law Office
Update Your Profile
yes you have to report all income, even cash tips.
Answered on Jul 04th, 2013 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters