QUESTION

Does an accountant own his prepared work papers until all fees are paid?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2012 on Taxation - Colorado
More details to this question:
Does an accountant own his prepared work papers until all fees are paid?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tax Law Attorney serving Greenwood Village, CO at ColoTech, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, before and after payment.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2012 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters