QUESTION

eCommerce taxation-need advice as a new Amazon seller

Asked on Aug 08th, 2017 on Taxation - Georgia
More details to this question:
Tax attorney advice needed for selling on Amazon. How to collect and report and file taxes using eCommerce to sell.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
If you need a tax attorney to give you advice about how to properly sell items online, you will need to use this site to find an experienced business tax attorney and get an appointment with that person. This isn't a forum for attorneys to be able to provide specific advice to people. It's only suited for general questions. Best wishes to you.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 10:54 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters