QUESTION

How can I file Net Income Loss in New Jersey 1040X

Asked on Sep 18th, 2017 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Can you please share with me how to file Net Income Loss due to Total Loss of property to fire in New Jersey 1040X.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
This is not a simple question. We would need to konw the details of ownership and loss. We have a tax attorney who is also a CPA. He would have to review the documentation. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Sep 19th, 2017 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters