QUESTION

How can I pay for the $10,000 property back tax so I do no lose my house?

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2012 on Taxation - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I'm sorry, but I need more information. How did you get this property? How long have you failed to pay your property taxes? Has a lawsuit been filed? Has there been a judgment of foreclosure? Etc.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2012 at 2:00 PM

Report Abuse
Tax Law Attorney serving Greenwood Village, CO at ColoTech, LLC
Update Your Profile
Use legal tender.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2012 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters