QUESTION

How can I sell the timber on the farm that my daughter owns without her personal taxes going up?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2014 on Taxation - Oregon
More details to this question:
I would pay the taxes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Portland, OR
2 Awards
Which taxes do you mean? Income taxes? Property taxes?
Answered on Jan 13th, 2014 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters