QUESTION

How come there people who did not have to pay their taxes from previously years?

Asked on Dec 17th, 2012 on Taxation - Colorado
More details to this question:
I have heard about some people who did not have to pay their taxes from previously years. I would like to know how they did that. I don't even have enough money to buy food for my kids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tax Law Attorney serving Greenwood Village, CO at ColoTech, LLC
Update Your Profile
I will tell you how.
Answered on May 23rd, 2013 at 10:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters