QUESTION

How do I file a civil case for wrongful tax deed sale?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2013 on Taxation - Michigan
More details to this question:
I want to know if the document I have drafted is correct and what else I need to include before filling to the courts.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

You should hire an attorney who is familiar with real estate law and civil lawsuits.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2013 at 11:20 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You need to engage and attorney to either review the documents or to represent you.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2013 at 2:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters