QUESTION

How do I fix a W-2 that was turned in by my employer to the IRS?

Asked on Aug 11th, 2022 on Taxation - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
How do I fix a W-2 that was turned in by my employer to the IRS? I did not make the money that was reported by my employer and now the IRS is trying to make me pay on money I did not earn.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Tahlequah, OK at GREEN COUNTRY LAW GROUP, LLLP
Update Your Profile
Dealing with the IRS is a difficult and time consuming process.  Green Country Law Group has attorneys experienced in that area, one who has a Masters of Law in Taxation.  Give us a call at 918-456-6113 and be prepared to provde your full contact information.  Once we establish an attorney-client relationship, we will get to work correcting your situation.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2022 at 1:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters