QUESTION

How is the water run off rate assessed when there are no city drains, no structure or availability of water or electricity usage?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2022 on Taxation - Michigan
More details to this question:
The property is dirt and it is vacant land
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
The rules on water runoff assessments depend on the county and municipality. You have to look up the assessment rules applicable to where you live. 
Answered on Jan 09th, 2023 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters