QUESTION

how much does an attorney charge to fight property tax

Asked on Jan 10th, 2016 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
need to appeal property tax
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We do proerty tax appeals on both a contingency fee basis or an hourly fee basis. You can decide. The key is how your assessment compares with the market value of the property. If the assessment is far higher than the market value, you will be successful. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 11th, 2016 at 4:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters