QUESTION

How much does it cost to incorporate a small one man roofing business?

Asked on Jul 14th, 2015 on Taxation - Michigan
More details to this question:
How much should it cost me to inc. my small one man roofing business?
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Commercial & Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Powell, OH at Ronald K. Nims
Update Your Profile
Whatever the fees of your Secretary of State corporations bureau are.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2015 at 1:08 AM

Report Abuse
Taxation Law Attorney serving Glendale, CA at Irsfeld, Irsfeld & Younger LLP
Update Your Profile
$1,000 or less.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2015 at 2:34 PM

Report Abuse
Real Estate Attorney serving Battle Creek, MI
1 Award
Ball park: $650.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2015 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters