QUESTION

how much is the tax rate for inheritance in colorado?

Asked on Oct 06th, 2020 on Taxation - Colorado
More details to this question:
just received a inheritage of $19,000.00. do you know what it would be for this amount?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Boulder, CO at The Cohen Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Colorado generally does not have an inheritance tax.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2020 at 10:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters