QUESTION

I have been reacessed by the county tax accessor and I believe the Accessment is too high. may 1st I believe to appeal it to the county. Can you help?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2017 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The land value and improvements don't add up never did. Can you help? land value accessed at 62500 And improvements at 124,500 I originally paid 124,500 for the entire property in 1994 Something don't add up,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We did 622 tax appeals last year. We do them on a contingency. What is the market value of your home in relation to the appraisal value ? Ed Dimon
Answered on Apr 19th, 2017 at 6:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters