QUESTION

I need to hire a lawyer to help me with my income tax problem in California

Asked on Dec 13th, 2017 on Taxation - California
More details to this question:
I got a letter from the IRS I owe $300,000 I also had numerous letters from places they say they can settle it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Taxation Attorney serving Wilmette, IL at Steven D. Blanc, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
please feel free to email me directly at steveblanc@blanctax.com.   Steve
Answered on Jan 09th, 2018 at 12:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters