QUESTION

i recieve disaibility ssi can i file for the disiability tax credit

Asked on Jan 18th, 2015 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Joseph LaCosta, an attorney at our firm, is both a CPA and a tax attorney. After he reviewed the circumstances, he will be able to advise you properly. 
Answered on Jan 20th, 2015 at 4:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters