QUESTION

If I am requested to produce documents in the past 8 years and have been possibly destroyed by the storm (sandy) or lost what can I do?

Asked on May 29th, 2013 on Taxation - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving St. Louis, MO at Edward L. Armstrong, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Who is asking for these documents? IRS? MO DEPT OF REVENUE? Is this an audit or a law suit? We're you served with a subpoena? It will make a difference in the answer I might give.
Answered on May 29th, 2013 at 9:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters