QUESTION

if I pay attorneys fees for. my dependent son legal problems. can I deduct any of this

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Legal fees for an individual are not normally tax deductible. What are the circumstances ? Ed Dimon
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters