QUESTION

If my husband filed taxes this year and we married filing jointly am I entitled to some of the money even though the tax card is solely in his name?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2014 on Taxation - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Portland, OR
2 Awards
I don't know what you mean by tax card. If you filed jointly then the refund is payable to you jointly.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2014 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters