QUESTION

is it legal for a company to use an individual's account to deposit sums of one with no strings attached to avoid heavy tax cuts?

Asked on Oct 28th, 2014 on Taxation - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
I'm not entirely sure what you are asking about, but what you appear to be describing sounds like tax fraud, and would not recommend that anyone engage in the type of transaction involved.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2014 at 4:30 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters