QUESTION

List of qualified attorney with expertise in tax law litigation related to Voluntary Disclosure Programs (VDP) of the Internal Revenue Service (IRS)

Asked on Jul 01st, 2023 on Taxation - New York
More details to this question:
Dear Sir/Madam, I am in need of urgent legal consultation and representation for a tax law matter, specifically related to the Voluntary Disclosure Programs (VDP) of the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) concerning FBARs. I kindly request your assistance in recommending a qualified attorney with expertise in tax law litigation, who can navigate the complexities of this issue. Given the urgency of the situation, I would need to schedule a paid consultation by early next week, if possible or at the earliest possibility. I am willing to be totally flexible to accommodate availability. Thank you for your attention to this matter. Your assistance in finding appropriate legal support would be greatly appreciated. Sincerely, Carmen
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Federal and State Income Taxation Law Attorney serving White Plains, NY
Please feel free to contact me at 914.391.7171 to discuss your matter.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2023 at 6:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters