QUESTION

My husband will be getting surgery at John Hopkins, we live in PA. I will be staying at a hotel while he is in the hospital. Can I deduct any lodging

Asked on Mar 08th, 2013 on Taxation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Robert Barnhill III
Lac - yes, you can deduct up to $50 per day for lodging.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2013 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters