QUESTION

no fed taxes was took out my pay

Asked on Dec 29th, 2015 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You owe the taxes to the government whether or not the taxes have been withheld by your employer. I would work with your employer to insure that taxes are taken out in the future. Ed Dimon
Answered on Dec 30th, 2015 at 7:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters