QUESTION

Property taxs people. Want to auction my house on 2 6 2018. Can anyone help.

Asked on Jan 10th, 2018 on Property Tax - Texas
More details to this question:
Owe taxs
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Min Gyu (Peter) Kim
Good afternoon Im sorry to hear that you are having difficulties with your property taxes. If you need help with stopping the foreclosure sale, you can file a chp 13 bankruptcy to stop the foreclosure sale and also to restructure the payment down to a more reasonable payment plan. If you reside in Houston or surrouding area, please feel free to contact me for assistance  Min Gyu Kim (Peter) Attorney at Law Law Firm of Min Gyu Kim PLLC Galleria Office 2100 West Loop South, Suite 805 Houston, TX 77027 Tel: (713) 259-3929 email: minkim@kimlylaw.com
Answered on Jan 30th, 2018 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters