QUESTION

We are a US company doing business with Puerto Rico

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2013 on Taxation - California
More details to this question:
We are currently with held taxes at a rate of 3% (Federal) . What to find the right attorney to represent us collecting the different %'s we were charged last year. Additionaly we understand that we can file a waiver, we call PR authorities and we did not get a straight answer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anonymous, To clarify the tax issue, were taxes withheld at a rate of 3% or 30%?   Thanks, Adam Brewer
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2013 at 3:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters