QUESTION

we are behind in property taxes and have been since my moterinlaw passed away because we had to pay her part up were we suppose to do that

Asked on Oct 27th, 2014 on Taxation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must pay your property taxes or you will be subject to losing your home. How much is the home worth ? How much is the mortgage ? You may be able to borrow the money. The alternative is a sale. Ed Dimon, Esq
Answered on Oct 28th, 2014 at 3:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters